Our contact details

Name: Heaton Support Services LTD

Address:
Suite 2 , Falcon House
Hutson Street
Bradford , BD5 7LZ

Phone Number: 01274 032088

E-mail:  info@heatonsupportservices.co.uk

 

The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process the following information:

  • Personal identifiers, contacts and characteristics (for example, name and contact details)
  • CV information (if using the application form)

 

Cookies

We add tracking cookies to your browser to see how you use the website. These are standard from Google Analytics. They give us no personal information, just data such as what website you came to our website from, how long you stayed on each page etc.

 

How we get the personal information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

  • Contact forms
  • Applications
  • Enquiries

We use the information that you have given us in order to process applications and respond to enquiries and keep clients up to date with information regarding their services.

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are: 

(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting info@heatonsupportservices.co.uk

(b) We have a contractual obligation.

(c) We have a legal obligation.

(d) We have a vital interest.

(e) We need it to perform a public task.

(f) We have a legitimate interest.

 

  

How we store your personal information

Your information is securely stored using our reliable IT services.

We keep your data for as long as necessary. We will then dispose your information using our IT team.

 

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing – You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at info@heatonsupportservices.co.uk if you wish to make a request.

 

 

 

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at info@heatonsupportservices.co.uk.

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:           

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

 

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk